The jury has voiced its first verdict, revealing the Longlist of the Archiproducts Design Awards 2020.
The products remaining in the final phase to compete for the title of Winner were selected amongst more than 750 candidates across 14 categories.
The winning brands will receive a Limited Edition trophy produced by De Castelli.

Winners will be announced in November.
Here is the Longlist of the Archiproducts Design Awards 2020:

ABK – BRERA – Azzolini Tinuper Architetti
ACERBIS – MAESTRO – Gianfranco Frattini
Acquabella – SMART QUIZ
ADFORS Novelio® – OPPOSITES CONCRETE
ADRENALINA – LEO – Daria Zinovatnaya
Agape – OPEN AIR – Benedini Associati
Agape – UFO OUTDOOR – Benedini Associati
Alias – E LA NAVE VA SOFA – 02B – Atelier Oï
Alpac – MyBox 2.0
ALPI – ALPI GRADA PINK – Patricia Urquiola
ALPI – ALPI QUADRA OAK – Patricia Urquiola
Altavola Design – LED RINGS NO.5_180 – Katarzyna Ławniczak
altreforme – SISSI – Doriana Fuksas e Massimiliano Fuksas
AMURA – LAPIS – Anton Cristell – Emanuel Gargano
ANDlight – PIPELINE CHANDELIER 11 – Caine Heintzman
ARBLU – ALLEGRO
Arkoslight – MINIMAL TRACK – Rubén Saldaña
arper – ADELL – Lievore + Altherr Désile Park
arper – ASTON CLUB – Jean-Marie Massaud
Artceram – FLAIR – Meneghello Paolelli Associati
Artemide – ARRIVAL – Ludovica+Roberto Palomba
Artemide – GOPLE PORTABLE –  BIG – Bjarke Ingels Group
Astro Lighting – HALFTONE – Riley Sanders
Astro Lighting – ORB – James Bassant
AXOLIGHT – FLOAT – Mario Alessiani
Barazza – LAB EVOLUTION 1PLE3D
BassamFellows – BRUTUS – Craig Bassam
Bcompact –  Bcompact Hybrid Stair – Zev Bianchi
BD Barcelona Design –  EXPLORER – Jaime Hayon
Bedont – 20.20_ESSENZA – Lorenz+Kaz
BERETTA – MYNUTE X
Bertazzoni – HERITAGE – F45 7HER MWTAC
BLOSS – JUPITER – Studio Nove.3
Bolzan Letti – BEND – Studio Zanellato Bortotto
Bolzan Letti – FLAG – Alessandro Ruga – Carlotta Perissinotto
Bonaldo – CIRCUS – Fabrice Berrux
Bottega Intreccio – LISETTA – Elena Salmistraro
BROKIS – SFERA – Lucie Koldova
BROKIS – BONBORI OUTDOOR – Fumie Shibata
BT45 – BT45 MI45 – Natasha Shtapauk – Freimut Stehling – Hermine Ohanian – Cesar Giraldo
Bticino – LIVINGLIGHT WITH NETATMO – Design Office BTicino – Zecca&Zecca
BuzziSpace – BuzziRing
CAME – TH/700
Cameron Design House – KUULAS
CARMINATI  SERRAMENTI – SKYLINE CLASSIC
Casa dolce casa – Casamood – SENSI OF CASA DOLCE CASA – Matteo Thun
Catellani & Smith –  VI. F – Enzo Catellani
Ceadesign –  EQUILIBRIO – Natalino Malasorti
CEDIT Ceramiche d’Italia – CHIMERA – Elena Salmistraro
CELENIT –  CELENIT LEGNOMURO – CELENIT + MAYDISA Materiales y Diseños
Centrsvet – AUROOM ROUND – Dima Loginoff
Centrsvet – STEP LIGHT GO
Ceramica Bardelli – SODA – Daria Zinovatnaya
Ceramica Cielo – PLINIO – Andrea Parisio – Giuseppe Pezzano
Ceramica Flaminia – MONOFLAG – Alessio Pinto
CERAMICA SANT’AGOSTINO – FORM
CERAMICA VOGUE – FLAUTI – Marcante-Testa
Ceramiche Caesar – ALCHEMY
CHAIRS & MORE –  MILLIE SG 65 – STUDIO PASTINA
CHAIRS & MORE –  KLOT SP – AM Studio
Chiaro di Luna – CANDELA 2.0
Cimento – BURANO – Defne Koz – Marco Susani
Cini&Nils – OGNIDOVE – Luta Bettonica – Giancarlo Leone
Citterio – BRIDGE – Pinuccio Borgonovo – Paolo Pampanoni
Cleaf – RIGA
ConceptD – ConceptD 7 Ezel
Contardi – G+T BATTERY – Jeffrey Glass
Cotto Etrusco – MATITE OSSIDATE
CRISTINA Rubinetterie – EAST SIDE – Angeletti Ruzza Design
CUF Milano – FUSION – John Bennett – Sakura Adachi
d’Armes – ETAT-DES-LIEUX – Alexandre Joncas
da a –  SOL – Baldessari e Baldessari
Damiano Latini – HANG
DAVIDE GROPPI – ORIGINE OUTDOOR – Davide Groppi – Giorgio Rava
DE CASTELLI – DROPS – Studio Zanellato Bortotto
DELBASSO Parquet – LINEA – Daniele Della Porta
Desalto – L45 – Guglielmo Poletti
Désirée divani – RITO – Antonio Rodriguez –  Matteo Thun
Devon&Devon – HOLIDAY – Gensler
DGA – PIEGA 80 – Anonima Luci – Valerio Sommella
Diemme – CLOP – Fiorenzo Dorigo
District Eight – STILT – Toan Nguyen
Ditre Italia – CENTRAL PARK – Daniele Lo Scalzo Moscheri
DRESSY – MILES – Sergio Rochas
ECHOJAZZ – ECHOTOWER®
Eden Design – °BLOC SPOT – Etre Moderne
EKINEX – 20venti SURFACE
ELECTRA – 2SMART 7″ – Alexandra Ghioc
Elica – RULES – Fabrizio Crisà
Elica – SUPER PLAT – Fabrizio Crisà
Elmar – LIBERA – Diego Vencato – Marco Merendi
Emilceramica – TELE DI MARMO REVOLUTION BLU ANDE
EMKO – CHAOS – Audrone Drungilaite
emu – RIO R50 – Anton Cristell – Emanuel Gargano
emu – CAROUSEL 1216 – Sebastian Herkner
Ento – ELAN – Patrick Norguet
Ergon – MEDLEY GREEN
ESS Easy Drain – T-ROLL TCL-11
Essenzialed – VAIRUS
Et al. – SNAP 1100 – Francesco Meda
Ethimo – VENEXIA – Luca Nichetto
Ethimo – HUT – Atelier LAVIT
ETR-C – AL13 – Emmanuel Tricot
EVER Life Design – TAPE STORAGE/FIT – Monica Graffeo
Ex.t – FRIEZE TWO CABINET – Marcante-Testa
Fantini Rubinetti – ACQUAFIT 93 K021
FAST – RIA –  Alberto Lievore
Felis – GLOVE – Gianluca Marcon
FERREROLEGNO – LIGNUM IRIDE
Fiora – SYNERGY – Jose Belenguer
FIORONI – MAIA – Sergison Bates Architects
FISCHER MÖBEL – KAIROS
FLOOR_STORY –  ARMERINA – Adam Nathaniel Furman
FLOOR_STORY – GIOVANNI – John Booth
Flou – GAUDÌ – Matteo Nunziati
Flou – LILIA – Steve Leung
Forma&Cemento – FUSTO BOOKSHELF I – Marialaura Rossiello Irvine
Foster – MILANELLO GUN METAL 5F
Framery – FRAMERY 2Q
GABER – NUTA – Favaretto&Partners
Gaggenau – BS484112
GALASSIA – MEG11 5484 – Antonio Pascale
GALASSIA – FLUTED 5131
Gallotti&Radice – LIVRE – Federica Biasi
Gallotti&Radice – MANTO – Pietro Russo
GAN – ISLA GOMERA – Sebastian Herkner
GAN – ZOE KUBB – Daria Zinovatnaya
GANDIABLASCO – ONSEN – David Lopez Quincoces  Francesco Meda
Garda Furniture – NUVOLETTA – AM Studio
Geberit – ONE
GEDA – HUGÒ – HUG13 – Stefano Macchion
Gejst – MOMENTT – Moritz Böttcher – Nikolaus Kayser
GLAMORA – TEMPS PERDU
Glas Italia – SHERAZADE SPIN – Piero Lissoni
GRAFF – MOD+
Green Furniture Concept – ASCENT DOUBLE RISE
Harmony – BOW – MUT Design
HEBANON – FORESTA – Stefano Trapani
Hem – MAX – Max Lamb
HENZEL STUDIO – ELECTRICAL – Jwan Yosef
Hind Rabii – INFINITY – Chiaramonte Marin
HOPPE – eHANDLE HANDSFREE
IBEBI – BIO – Basaglia Rota Nodari 
Il Fanale – MIAMI F1A1 – Elena Salmistraro
In-es.artdesign – LUNA TAKE AWAY
INBANI  GRATE 04 B  NORM ARCHITECTS
INBANI – PARAL 2 – Victor Carrasco
Inkiostro Bianco – INK1103-A – STUDIOZERO
iSimar – ARENA 
Isomi – UMI
Jaipur Rugs – FLOWER MARKET – Lorenzo Vitturi
Jannelli&Volpi – ANIMALIA – Vito Nesta
JANUS et Cie – ANATRA – Patricia Urquiola
JANUS et Cie – PALMIA – Janice Feldman
JUNG – LS 990 USB A+C
JUSTIME – CHAPTER 2
KARPENTER – ROOTS – Hugues Revuelta
KE Outdoor Design – HYDRA
Key Automation – EGO – Nicola Michelin
KFF – NEST PURE LOUNGE – Volker Hundertmark
Kikau – ALIKA FLAT
Kitchoo – K6
L&L Luce&Light – KRILL 2.4
l’Opificio – SCOTT – Serena Confalonieri
LaCividina – BERNARD – Nina Mair
Lapalma – AARON – PIO&TITOTOSO
LARQ – LARQ Bottle Movement
Laskasas – DALE
LEA CERAMICHE – ANTHOLOGY – EARTH
Liu Jo Living Collection – SOFT ISLAND – Simone Cagnazzo
Longhi – RITUAL – Giuseppe Viganò
luxcambra – CHAMPIGNON – Benditas Studio
Magis – BELL CHAIR – Konstantin Grcic
Manni Green Tech – CAPSULE – Il Prisma
MANUTTI – FLEX – Metrica
MARRONE + MESUBIM – C3 – Joshua Latner
Martinelli Luce – ELASTICA – Habit(s)
Martinelli Luce – METRICA – Habit(s)
Masiero – HORO S3 – Pierre Gonalons
Master Kitchen – MKHG 381-EDS FTC GCBK
Mathy by Bols – ASYMETRY – Manon Alves
MDF Italia – ARPA – Ramón Esteve
Midgard Licht – AYNO L – Stefan Diez
Milla & Milli – BLOOM – THINKOBJECTS
Miniforms – SODA – Yiannis Ghikas
Minotti – TORII – Nendo
Moab80 – LVR – Gabriella Ciaschi
Mogs – FERROFINESTRA INTERNAL PARTITIONS 
Mojow – YOMI STYLE
MORADA – TAGLIA – Fernan I. Hernandez
Mosaico+ – P-SAICO – Studio Irvine
MUSOLA – SALINAS – Santiago Sevillano
MV Living – CARAIBI
Nardi – FOLIO – Raffaello Galiotto
Natevo – GEA –– Marco Acerbis
Natuzzi – WAVE – Nika Zupanc
Nic – LAMA – Studio Adolini
Nic – VELO 131 – Studio 63
Not Only White – FALL – Joost van der Vecht
NOVELLO – SAN POLO – Stefano Cavazzana
NUDE – FINESSE ROCK & POP – Nude Design Team – Umut Karaman
OBJECT CARPET – MEET x BEAT – Ippolito Fleitz Group
OBJECT CARPET – MOVE x GROOVE – Ippolito Fleitz Group
Officinarkitettura® – BUDDHA
OLIMPIA SPLENDID – Bi2 SLR AIR Inverter Slim – ercoli+garlandini
OLIVIERI – DRESS CODE – Luca Gangemi
Pantheone Audio – PANTHEONE BLACK
PANZERI – VENEXIA – Matteo Thun
Paolo Castelli – UFFIZIO – Vittorio Paradiso
PaperStone® – PAPERSTONE®
PIANCA – CONTRALTO – CMP Design
Piet Boon – DISC
Piet Boon – DERK
PLH – KEYBOARD – Enrico Corelli
PLH – SLIM – Enrico Corelli
Poltrona Frau – TIMES LOUNGE – Spalvieri & Del Ciotto
Poltrona Frau – KYOTO – Gianfranco Frattini
Porada – SOFTBAY – Giuseppe Viganò
Potocco – KEEL – Mario Ferrarini – Victor Vasilev
PRESTO – PRESTO NOVA®
PROF – JANE – RMDESIGNSTUDIO
pulpo – LYN HIGH – Visser & Meijwaard
pulpo – ASPA BIG  MUT Design
Quadrodesign – Valvola01_19 63 – Studio Adolini
Quasar – MOONLIGHT – Hoffmann Kahleyss
Quinti Sedute – BUBBLE – Roberto Baciocchi
Reflections Copenhagen – GRAND MANHATTAN
Rexa Design – WASHBASIN WITH ORGANIZER – Monica Graffeo
RIELLO – TAU N 
Ritzwell & Co. – MT – Shinsaku Miyamoto
Riuni – 8 places umbrella stand 
Rubinetterie Treemme – KEA – Gianpiero Castagnoli – Marco Pisati
Salvatori – ANIMA – Yabu Pushelberg
Salvatori – DESIGN FOR SOUL – Piero Lissoni
Samsung Audio-Video – QLED 8K Q950T 2020
Samsung Audio-Video – THE SERO 4K LS05T
Samsung Home Appliances – AI CONTROL QUICKDRIVE
Samsung Home Appliances – CUBE™
Samsung Home Appliances – SIDE BY SIDE FAMILY HUB™ RS8000
Samsung Home Appliances – AIRDRESSER™
Samsung Home Appliances  INFINITE LINE
Samsung Climate – FJM – 4 ways cassette MINI WINDFREE
Samsung Climate – FJM – ONE WAY CASSETTE WINDFREE
Samsung Climate – EHS TDM PLUS – CLIMATEHUB
sanwacompany – KARIMOKU VANITY
Sartoria – EQUUS FIELD – Catherine Braconnier
Sartoria – EQUUS HOOF – Catherine Braconnier
SCAB DESIGN – FINN METAL WOOD – Marcello Ziliani
SCAB DESIGN – SI-SI DOTS – Meneghello Paolelli Associati
Scarabeo Ceramiche – CROSS
Schönbuch – TILDA – etc.etc.
SECCO SISTEMI – ZERØ GRAVITY
Sergey Makhno Product – KHMARA – Sergey Makhno
SilentLab – MYSPOT BOND
SilentLab – MICROOFFICE QUADRIO I – Jan Kalivoda – Vojtech Kaas
Slamp – ACCORDÉON – Marc Sadler
Society Limonta – ISACCO – Dario Antoniali
Sprech – QBOX SHADE
STEININGER – M-POD – Martin STEININGER
Tacchini – FIVE TO NINE – Studiopepe
Talenti – CASILDA – Ramón Esteve
Talenti – CRUISE TEAK – Ludovica+Roberto Palomba
Tapis Rouge – COMPOSITION XVIII
Tojo Möbel – SOLO – Bastian Prieler
TON – AGAIN – Alexander Gufler
TRIBÙ – ELIO – Yabu Pushelberg
True Design – WING KITCHEN – PARISOTTO + FORMENTON ARCHITETTI
Twils – SAIL – Ludovica+Roberto Palomba
Umbrosa – SPECTRA UX CULTURE
Unopiù – URBAN BALCONY – Meneghello Paolelli Associati
Unopiù – TLINE – Adam D. Tihany
URBIDERMIS – TUMBLER – Industrial Facility
Uspa Europe – HYGEA
VAGHI – LIBERA – Orlandini Design
Varaschin – NOSS  Edoardo Gherardi
Velux Commercial – RIDGELIGHT – In-house
Vetreria Vistosi – JUBE LT – Favaretto&Partners
Vetreria Vistosi – PLOT FRAME – Chiaramonte Marin
Vibia – FLAT – Ichiro Iwasaki
Vicoustic – GEN_VMT PENRAY 02
Vimec – HOME LIFT E20
Visionnaire – LEGO – Draga & Aurel
Visionnaire – PAVONE – Marc Ange
VISMARAVETRO – SUITE – Castiglia Associati
Volteco – CP1
WAW COLLECTION – BE WATER – Fernando Correa
Wiener GTV Design – SUGILOO – Michael Anastassiades
Wiener GTV Design – NYNY – storage associati
ZALABA Design – AISUU – Ginger Zalaba
ZANETTE – HOOD – Francesc Rifé
ZAZZERI – JK21 – Fabrizio Batoni
ZEITRAUM – CURTAIN – Läufer + Keichel
Zeus  TRISTANO – Maurizio Peregalli
Zilio A&C – UPON – Sylvain Willenz
Zilio A&C – CANDID – NOTE Design Studio
2N TELEKOMUNIKACE – 2N® INDOOR VIEW
9010 novantadieci – MINÙ – Alberto Ghirardello